ACES 2012 | New Orleans

Participants

ACES thanks the more than 350 participants of this year’s conference; their names are listed below. To have your name removed, please email webmaster@copydesk.org.

C. Abbott, Indianapolis
B. Adcock, Washington
T. Ahern, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Z. Aldrich, Glenview, Ill.
M. Allen, Bexley, Ohio
E. Althoff, Whitehouse Station, N.J.
M. Andersen, Framingham, Mass.
D. Andreen, San Diego
L. Andres, Falls Church, Va.
R. Anouilh, Boutte, La.
B. Armstrong, Anchorage, Alaska
P. Aroon, Washington
R. Ash, Washington
H. Ashworth, Oakbrook Terrace, Ill.
A. Baca, Columbia, Mo.
G. Baker, Schaumburg, Ill.
B. Bardell, Arlington, Va.
M. Barnett, St. Louis
C. Barry, Dorchester, Mass.
B. Bazinet, Montgomery, Ala.
A. Beasley, Grambling, La.
A. Bechtel, Chapel Hill, N.C.
A. Behr, Berkeley, Calif.
J. Bennett, Lawrence, Kan.
G. Berendzen, Quincy, Ill.
P. Bivens, Anderson, Ind.
J. Blackburn, Milwaukee, Wis.
P. Blair, New York
J. Blake, Sandy, Utah
H. Blanchard, Baton Rouge
R. Blummer, Duesseldorf, Germany
S. Bonar, Los Angeles
M. Bond, Long Beach, Calif.
B. Boyle, New Orleans
J. Bradford, Jacksonville, Fla.
J. Braun, Valley Forge, Pa.
E. Brenner, Haverhill, Mass.
D. Brindley, Washington
B. Brooks, Columbia, Mo.
A. Brooks, Columbia, Mo.
R. Broussard, Baton Rouge
C. Brown, Bellflower, Calif.
K. Brynsvold, Columbia, Mo.
K. Buccleugh, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
C. Burns, Montgomery, Ala.
S. Burzynski Bullard, Lincoln, Neb.
T. Byrne, Fairfax, Va.
A. Campbell, Long Beach, Calif.
B. Carbo, Tuscaloosa, Ala.
C. Carpenter, New Orleans
M. Cerami, Valley Forge, Pa.
D. Chacko, New Orleans
A. Chihak, Austin, Texas
K. Chisholm, Raleigh, N.C.
J. Christian, Cupertino, Calif.
D. Christian, Santa Fe
T. Ciancanelli, Long Beach, Calif.
E. Clark, San Marcos, Texas
R. Clark, Santa Fe
J. Clegg, Newtown, Conn.
M. Cloud, Chapel Hill, N.C.
B. Cloud, Chapel Hill, N.C.
S. Coghlan, Arlington, Va.
P. Cohen, Kansas City, Mo.
P. Cole, Newark, N.J.
J. Collier, Urbana, Ill.
B. Connolly, New York
M. Conway, Glenside, Pa.
J. Coronel, Malvern, Pa.
C. Correa, Baltimore
L. Cousin, Salt Lake City
G. Couvillion, Baton Rouge
Y. Craig, Irving, Texas
M. Crowley, Las Vegas
A. Cruden, Grosse Pointe, Mich.
J. Crutchmer, Minneapolis, Minn.
L. Culler, Takoma Park, Md.
E. Cummings Jr, Grambling, La.
L. Czech, Cupertino, Calif.
C. Danehart, Washington
C. Darrough, Columbia, Mo.
B. Dashley, Muncie, Ind.
B. Davies, Newark, N.J.
S. Davis, Montgomery, Ala.
L. Davis, Chapel Hill, N.C.
L. Davis, Hillsboro, Ore.
R. DeLauder, Blacksburg, Va.
J. DeLosh, St. Petersburg, Fla.
P. Devlin, New Orleans
B. Diaz, Long Beach, Calif.
V. Djeljosevic, Chicago
K. Doll, Santa Fe
K. Dollear, Champaign, Ill.
N. Dugan, Champaign, Ill.
K. Duhe, Baton Rouge
J. Dunn, Grambling, La.
S. Dunn, Ruston, La.
A. Dye, Muncie, Ind.
R. Dyer, Mesa, Ariz.
R. Dyer, Mesa, Ariz.
L. Erwin, Washington
E. Essner, Columbia, Mo.
R. Falls, Wilson, N.C.
V. Farkas, Gaithersburg, Md.
L. Farkas, Gaithersburg, Md.
T. Fernandes, Arnold, Md.
A. Ferry, Springfield, Va.
M. Field, Washington
E. Filer, Gainesville, Fla.
E. Fisher, Boston
J. Follis, Urbana, Ill.
A. Frangules, Boston
K. Frangules, Boston
C. Frisella, Eugene, Ore.
L. Fuentes, Montgomery, Ala.
H. Fuhrmann, Los Angeles
A. Gary, Baton Rouge
K. Gervais, Baton Rouge
L. Ghawaly, New Orleans
J. Gibson, Blacksburg, Va.
E. Giller, Lincoln, Neb.
A. Girouard, Washington
D. Gladow, New Orleans
S. Gollnick, Boulder, Colo.
D. Gould, Montgomery, Ala.
V. Grayland, Kenmore, Wash.
T. Grilli, Tampa, Fla.
C. Grimm, Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
J. Grover, Indianapolis
L. Guevarra, San Francisco
A. Gunnerson, Severn, Md.
J. Hampton, Gulfport, Miss.
W. Hankle, Ithaca, N.Y.
K. Hart, New Orleans
A. Hatfield, New York
A. Hay, Baton Rouge
E. Hayden, Baltimore
M. Hench, Chicago
S. Hendricks, Port Aransas, Texas
B. Hendrickson, Alexandria, Minn.
E. Hendrix, Fairfax, Va.
M. Henquinet, Columbia, Mo.
N. Herrington, New York
W. Hickman, Edmond, Okla.
A. Hilbink, Brentwood, Tenn.
S. Hildebrandt, St. Paul, Minn.
T. Hinton, Palatka, Fla.
J. Hjersman, Little Rock, Ark.
S. Hoffman, Maryland
R. Holden, Madison, N.J.
N. Holdway, Arlington Heights, Ill.
S. Hood, Fort Meade, Md.
J. Howard, Montgomery, Ala.
G. Hughes, Washington
L. Huss, Philadelphia
L. Jasa, Lincoln, Neb.
K. Jean-Baptiste, Grambling, La.
S. Jeffries, Charlotte, N.C.
K. Jenson, Atlanta
R. Jessee, Glen Allen, Va.
J. Johnson, Chicago
C. Johnson, Doylestown, Pa.
R. Johnson, Lincoln, Neb.
B. Jones, Omaha
N. Jungman, Wichita
K. Kaplan, Champaign, Ill.
K. Karp, Long Beach, Calif.
J. Keefer, Chapel Hill, N.C.
J. Kelley, Ardmore, Okla.
K. Kelley, N. Olmsted, OH
M. Kenney, Baltimore
R. Kenney, Fort Myers
R. Kester, McLean, Va.
L. Kiplinger, Centreville, Va.
T. Kistler, West Covina, Calif.
M. Klier, San Francisco
R. Knowles, Alexandria, Va.
R. Koening, New Orleans
D. Kolbe, Doha, Qatar
K. Kotraba, Columbia, Mo.
T. Kowalchuk, Calgary, Alberta
S. Kraft, Glenview, Ill.
R. Kumar, New Brunswick, N.J.
M. LaForge, Toronto
J. Laskowski, Centereach, N.Y.
D. Lee, Chicago
E. Lepine, Austin, Texas
W. Lewis, Montgomery, Ala.
D. Lewis, San Francisco
J. Lewis, Washington
J. Liechti, Somerville, Mass.
L. List, New Orleans
C. Littler, Phoenix
G. Lobodina, Clinton, Miss.
T. Long, Montgomery, Ala.
A. Love, Columbia, Mo.
L. M, Bergen County, N.J.
H. Maddux, Ithaca, N.Y.
T. Manigo, Baltimore
J. Marquis, Fort Meade, Md.
J. Marra, Quincy, Ill.
K. Marszalek, New Orleans
K. Martwick, Portland, Ore.
R. Mason, Baton Rouge
G. Matthews, San Antonio
D. Maynard, Oakland, Calif.
L. Mayo, Grambling, La.
R. McClay, Washington
P. McCoy, Irving, Texas
J. McDonald, Urbana, Ill.
R. McDowell, Upper Marlboro, Md.
M. McFarland, Salt Lake City
A. McGuffie, Austin, Texas
J. McIntyre, Baltimore
A. McKenzie, Brentwood, Tenn.
M. McLaughlin, Tampa, Fla.
L. McLendon, Wichita
S. McNally, Renton, Wash.
R. McTarsney, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
C. McVey, Philadelphia
J. Menard, Boutte, La.
J. Merar, Prospect Heights, Ill.
D. Meredith, Lawrence, Kan.
K. Michaud, Rockville, Md.
D. Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo.
K. Miller, Columbia, Mo.
D. Minthorn, New York
D. Modrowski, Elmhurst, Ill.
K. Monroe, Grambling, La.
M. Morosky, McLean, Va.
A. Morris, Forest Hills, N.Y.
J. Mulkey, Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
S. Murphy, Berkeley, Calif.
M. Murray, Chapel Hill, N.C.
S. Nelms, Manassas, Va.
H. Nelson, Alexandria, Va.
P. Nelson, Clayton, N.C.
C. Nelson, Clayton, N.C.
C. Newvine, New York
J. O’Byrne, New Orleans
M. Oelkers-Keegan, Washington
B. Olson, Lincoln, Neb.
S. Omoniyi, Lawrence, Kan.
H. Opdyke, Gibsonia, Pa.
A. Oriss, Pittsburgh
E. Painter, Herndon, Va.
A. Paradysz, S. Portland, Maine
P. Parisi, Washington
C. Perkins, Cambridge, Mass.
M. Perlman, New York
A. Perry, Independence, La.
W. Peters, Grambling, La.
R. Petrina, Fort Meade, Md.
J. Petterson, Prairie Village, Kan.
C. Pfeiffer, Downingtown, Pa.
L. Phillips, Dallas
K. Pickett, St. Louis
C. Pitts, Lincoln, Neb.
A. Ponchione, Rocky River, Ohio
M. Prebula, New York
O. Prentzel, New Brunswick, N.J.
R. Priest, Evanston, Ill.
K. Profant, Chicago
L. Pulsifer, Westbrook, Maine
S. Quek, Singapore
R. Rabito, Havertown, Pa.
H. Redfern, Shorewood, Ill.
A. Reese, Belton, Texas
A. Retting, Radford, Va.
M. Rivas, Lincoln, Neb.
A. Rivero, Ewa Beach, Hawaii
T. Robinson, Baton Rouge
J. Rode, Grand Rapids, Mich.
M. Roehrman, Wichita
R. Root, Lincoln, Neb.
A. Rose, New Orleans
K. Ross, Bozeman, Mont.
J. Ross, Des Moines, Iowa
M. Rothstein, Valley Forge, Pa.
H. Rouce, Washington
M. Rounds, Acton, Mass.
J. Rouzan, New Orleans
T. Runestad, Austin, Texas
F. Russell, Columbia, Mo.
J. Russial, Eugene, Ore.
C. Saller, Chicago
C. Scalora, Lincoln, Neb.
S. Schaefer, Oshkosh, Wis.
A. Schaepe, Lincoln, Neb.
T. Scherner De La Fuente, Cincinnati
T. Schmedding, Chicago
R. Schneider, Dallas
A. Schuler Zepp, Severna Park, Md.
W. Schwengels, San Jose, Calif.
K. Schwing, Colorado Springs, Colo.
M. Sekulovich, San Diego
R. Sellers, Evansville, Ind.
C. Semple, Los Angeles
L. Severson, San Antonio
J. Shapleigh, Falls Church, Va.
S. Shastry, Columbia, Mo.
G. Sheets, New Orleans
L. Sherel, Malvern, Pa.
C. Silverman, St. Petersburg, Fla.
E. Sim, Alexandria, Minn.
R. Smiles, Washington
R. Smith, Chicago
C. Smith, New Orleans
C. Snipes, Raleigh, N.C.
F. Sprouls, Lincoln, Neb.
H. Stanley, Portland, Ore.
C. Steele, Los Angeles
J. Steele, Milwaukee, Wis.
J. Stephens, Charlottesville, Va.
M. Stoffregen, Bogota, Colombia
L. Sullivan, Arlington, Va.
D. Sullivan, Philadelphia
T. Sumbry, Tuskegee, Ala.
K. Swartz, Boston
L. Sylvest, Arlington, Va.
L. Tate, Montgomery, Ala.
A. Taylor, Boutte, La.
J. Tehrani, Chicago
M. Testa, Arlington, Va.
M. Theodore, Chicago
D. Thurber, Berrien Springs, Mich.
A. Thurman, Salt Lake City
S. Toole, Bethlehem, Pa.
L. Tucker, Baton Rouge
L. Van De Water, Fresno, Calif.
J. Verdusco, Detroit
P. Verrett, Lorton VA
S. Voss Matthews, San Antonio
K. Vragovic, Bloomington, Ind.
F. Vultee, Royal Oak, Mich.
B. Walsh, Washington
M. Walter, Columbia, Mo.
D. Ward, Lawrence, Kan.
S. Washington, Columbia, Md.
L. Waugh, Apex, N.C.
B. Wendell, Irving, Texas
L. Wendell, Plano, Texas
M. White, Washington
K. Wiecek, Winnipeg
C. Winters, New Orleans
M. Witt, Charlotte, N.C.
P. Womack, Baton Rouge
J. Womack, Plano, Texas
C. Woodworth, Lincoln, Neb.
K. Wright, Cambridge, Mass.
T. Wright, West Covina, Calif.
J. Wysoki, San Antonio
T. Yagle, Oakland, Calif.
S. Yep, Arlington, Va.
L. Yuan, Montgomery, Ala.
E. Zagursky, Williamsburg, Va.
S. Ziegler, Omaha